Launch
A complete, credible online home for a focused business.
$1,499one-time
Discuss LaunchA clear scope to get you moving
- Up to 5 pages
- Mobile-first build
- Contact form
- Basic search setup
- 1 revision round
GIMP / PRICING
Build something that works for your business.
Then keep it moving, on your terms.
A one-time website build. Hosting and care are separate.
A complete, credible online home for a focused business.
$1,499one-time
Discuss LaunchA clear scope to get you moving
More depth, more paths, and room to convert different audiences.
$2,499one-time
Discuss GrowthA clear scope to get you moving
For larger sites, special functionality, or a more involved content system.
$4,999+custom scope
Discuss AdvancedA clear scope to get you moving
Every project starts with a conversation and an agreed scope. Advanced builds start at $4,999.
Compare what’s includedYour website build is a one-time project. Ongoing care takes care of hosting, backups, protection, and planned updates after launch. Choose the level of support that fits your next chapter.
THE DETAILS
Compare one-time website builds.
| What’s included | Launch$1,499 one-time | Growth$2,499 one-time | Advanced$4,999+ one-time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Website pages | Up to 5 | Up to 8 | Custom scope |
| Website design & development | Included | Included | Included |
| Mobile-first experience | Included | Included | Included |
| Forms | Contact form | Advanced forms | Custom functionality |
| Search setup | Basic | Expanded | Scoped to your project |
| Revision rounds | 1 round | 2 rounds | Scoped revision plan |
| Special capabilities | Focused website | Analytics setup | Advanced integrations |
| Build price | $1,499 | $2,499 | $4,999+ |
Swipe across to compare plans.
A FEW THINGS TO KNOW
Yes. Launch and Growth are one-time website builds, and Advanced is scoped around your project. Hosting and ongoing care are separate monthly plans, so the build and ongoing costs stay clear.
Launch is designed for a focused site of up to five pages. Growth gives you up to eight pages, advanced forms, analytics, and a second revision round. Advanced is for custom functionality, integrations, or a larger website. We can help you choose before you begin.
Every care plan includes managed hosting, backups, and website protection. The $199 plan adds one update hour per month, and the $399 plan includes three. The $99 Essential plan covers the foundation; additional updates can be discussed separately.
Use your included time for content changes and ongoing website improvements. We’ll agree on the work and its scope so you know how that time is being used.
Yes. Website redesign and ongoing care are part of what we do. Send us your current site and what you’d like to change, and we’ll discuss a suitable scope.
Choose a plan to open an email to hi@gimplabs.com, or contact us directly. Tell us about your business, your goals, and what you already have. We’ll confirm the scope and next steps together.
LET’S FIND THE RIGHT FIT